2LB SITTIN PRETTY

Date of Birth:
4/15/2010
Description:
Impressive pasture cow. Strong pedigree. SITTIN PRETTY IS EXPOSED TO WHITE DRAGON FOR A SPRING 2017 CALF.
Nickname:
W73
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Wilton and Carolyn Wilton
Breeder:
HUDSON LONGHORNS
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
4/10
Reg #1:
CI269535*
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJUBAL JANGLER05/05/201405/31/2014  
Natural ServiceVictorious04/02/2012   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base13.000005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip61.250005/18/2014  
Total Horn75.625005/18/2014MAYBE RUBBED SOME HORN OFF. 
Tip to Tip60.250011/08/2013  
Base12.750008/24/2013  
Tip to Tip59.000008/24/2013  
Total Horn77.500008/24/2013  
Base12.250010/12/2012  
Tip to Tip57.000010/12/2012  
Total Horn68.000010/12/2012  
Tip to Tip50.000004/22/2012  
Tip to Tip47.250001/20/2012  
Tip to Tip44.000011/07/2011  
Tip to Tip40.750009/07/2011  
Base11.000006/27/2011  
Tip to Tip35.500006/27/2011