AMR JOYFUL BILLIE 715/7

Date of Birth:
5/24/2007
Description:
RED BLACK SPECKLED WHITE HIPS.
Nickname:
42Y
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Breeder:
Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Notes:
ONE OF OUR TOP FOUNDATION COWS, BILLIE RAISES A HEALTHY CALF EVERY YEAR. THIS COWS IS SEEN IN MANY OF OUR STAR CATTLE. WE ARE EXPOSING HER TO THE BEST BULLS ON THE RANCH. THIS YEAR'S CALF IS A BULL BY JUBAL JANGLER.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
15/7
Reg #1:
261508
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDIAMOND JAX ST06/18/201409/16/2014  
Natural ServiceJUBAL jANGLER02/06/201405/31/2014  
Artificial InseminationWINCHESTER02/01/2014   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip61.500010/14/2017  
Weight1070.000010/14/2017  
Base13.000005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip55.500005/18/2014  
Total Horn72.500005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip44.000005/29/2010  
Should be good horns