AMR PENNY ROYAL 748/8

Date of Birth:
6/3/2008
Description:
PARKER BROWN BODY HEAD CAPE WHITE BLAZE AND HIPS
Nickname:
76Y
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Breeder:
Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Notes:
2017 BULL CALF BY WHITE DRAGON. SHE IS A CONSISTENT PRODUCER OF WHATEVER YOU DO WITH HER: AI, NS, ETC.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
48/8
Reg #1:
CAI26306*
Sales Price:
$10,000
Sales Comments:
A THE SHADOW DAUGHTER THAT OUT PRODUCES HERSELF EACH YEAR.IN 2017 SHE HASA BULLCALF BY WHITE DRAGON. AND AT BIRTH THIS BABY LOOKS LIKE A BULL!

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDIAMOND JAX ST06/18/201409/16/2014  
Artificial InseminationWINCHESTER02/18/2014   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip53.250010/14/2017  
Weight1095.000010/14/2017  
Base11.000005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip48.500005/18/2014  
Total Horn62.500005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip36.000005/30/2010  
Keeper