DIXIE'S COPPER BEAUTY

Date of Birth:
6/1/2009
Description:
RED BRINDLE
Nickname:
87Y
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
PAMELA MOORE
Breeder:
WILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
77/9
Reg #1:
270495
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,000
Sales Comments:
ONE OF THE BETTER HORNED FEMALES FROM THE HERD SIRE MISTER BILL. SHE WILL ADD COLOR AND HORN TO YOUR HERD.
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDIAMOND JAX ST06/18/201409/16/2014  
Natural ServiceJUBAL JANGLER04/02/201405/31/2014  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip50.500010/14/2017  
Weight838.000010/14/2017  
Base11.000005/18/2015  
Tip to Tip48.000005/18/2015  
Total Horn55.250005/18/2015  
  • AMR 991/7
    • AMR 991/7
    • DOB: 3/12/2017
    • JOE KID x DIXIE'S COPPER BEAUTY