AMR MO'S FANCY

Date of Birth:
2/14/1996
Description:
BRINDLE - PARKER BROWN OVER TAN
Nickname:
32G
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Breeder:
Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Notes:
OPEN. THIS COW'S BREEDING IS FROM OUR USE OF THE OLD LONGHORN GENETICS TO PRODUCE LONGHORN TRAITS WE LIKE.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
39/6
Reg #1:
171705
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJUBAL JANGLER02/06/201405/31/2014  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base12.000005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip57.000005/18/2014  
Total Horn66.000005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip52.000004/19/2003  
FANCY PRODUCES FOR OUR LONGHORN LEAN BEEF PROGRAM. SHE IS 75% PLUS WR BREEDING BACK TO ROD'S HUSKER ON THE TOP. SHE DISPLAYS AN AWARD WINNING UTTER; A NECESSITY FOR BEEF PRODUCING LONGHORNS.