AMR LADY WHITE HAT 716/7

Date of Birth:
5/24/2007
Description:
WHITE
Nickname:
39Y
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Breeder:
Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Notes:
One wouldn't think this cow was valuable because of her boring color. But she is one of our best producers.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
16/7
Reg #1:
261503
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,000
Sales Comments:
EXCELLENT PRODUCER. CALVES EVERY YEAR WITH A HEALTHY GROWTHY CALF. THIS YEAR'S BULL CALF BY VANIZM INCREASED THE VALUE OF THIS PACKAGE.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip50.000010/14/2017  
Weight928.000010/14/2017  
Base10.875005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip46.250005/18/2014  
Total Horn56.750005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip38.750005/29/2010  
    • AMR 795/0
    • DOB: 4/2/2010
    • AMR MISTER BILL 606/4 x AMR LADY WHITE HAT 716/7
    • AMR 98/7
    • DOB: 4/14/2017
    • MR. HAPPY x AMR LADY WHITE HAT 716/7
  • AMR LADY V
    • AMR LADY V
    • DOB: 11/25/2014
    • VICTORY GAME x AMR LADY WHITE HAT 716/7
  • AMR LADY VANIZM