AMR JOYFUL CASSY 761/9

Date of Birth:
2/20/2009
Description:
RED HEAD CAPE LEGS WHITE
Nickname:
W70
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Breeder:
Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Notes:
Her horns continue to grow in spite of damaging both as a calf. THE STAR HEIFER WAS AI'D TO WHITE DRAGON AND CLEANUP WITH SMOKY DIAMOND.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
61/9
Reg #1:
C262808
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDIAMOND JAX ST06/18/201409/14/2014  
Natural ServiceJUBAL AJNGLER02/06/201405/31/2014  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip46.750010/14/2017Lost appx 12" as show calf. 
Weight1090.000010/14/2017  
Total Horn57.250005/18/2014  
  • LP TOMCAT

    SIRE

    • LP TOMCAT
    • DOB: 5/15/1999
    • TURBO JET x Val's Pal
OUTSTANDING CALF