DRAFTY DRAGON

Date of Birth:
4/15/2012
Description:
WHITE WITH RED HEAD BLAZE
Nickname:
W77
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
WILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
Breeder:
Bryant Cattle Company
Notes:
DRAFTY DRAGON IS A WEALTH OF GREAT LONGHORN BULL PEDIGREE: DRAG IRON, WS JAMAKISM, WINCHESTER (DOUBLE), NOT GUNNA.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
1/2
Reg #2:
262501
For Sale:
No
Sales Price:
$4,500
Sales Comments:
This full bodied cow is now in her prime.She is exposed to Smoky Diamond for a late spring 2018 calf. Past calves birth weight in the 60s. Wonderful mothering, milking and productive easy keeper.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDIAMOND JAX ST06/18/201409/16/2014  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip55.250010/14/2017  
Weight900.000010/14/2017  
Tip to Tip43.500004/26/2014All black horn 
Tip to Tip41.000002/22/2014  
Tip to Tip40.250001/12/2014  
Tip to Tip38.000011/11/2013  
  • WINCHESTER

    MATERNAL GSIRE

  • DRAFTY DRAGON

    SIRE

  • AMR 997/7
    • AMR 997/7
    • DOB: 4/12/2017
    • VANIZM x DRAFTY DRAGON