SWEET SHOT

Date of Birth:
4/16/2011
Description:
RED AND WHITE
Nickname:
W69
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
WILTON& CAROLYN WILTON
Breeder:
SEARLE RANCH
Notes:
SWEET SHOT GAVE US A NICE BULL CALF FOR OUR AMR BEEF PROGRAM THIS YEAR. SHE IS CURRENTLY EXPOSED TO SMOKY DIAMOND FOR A WINTER 2018 CALF. CLEAN UP IS BY VICTORY GAME.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
30/1
Reg #1:
CTI285536
Reg #2:
258664
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceVICTORY LAP09/26/2015   
Natural ServiceJUBAL JANGLER05/25/201508/20/2015  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
   Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip75.000010/14/2017  
Weight906.000010/14/2017  
Tip to Tip73.250004/28/2017  
Base12.000005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip60.000005/18/2014  
Total Horn67.750005/18/2014  
  • WINCHESTER

    PATERNAL GRAND SIRE