AMR MISS BETTYE LEGACY

Date of Birth:
5/1/2011
Description:
WHITE LINEBACK, BLACK CAPE HEAD AND LEGS
Nickname:
46G
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
WILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
Breeder:
WILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
Notes:
OLD LONGHORN BREEDING. THIS COW'S HORNS SHOULD TWIST.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
840/1
Reg #1:
C287750
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDIAMOND JAX ST06/18/201409/16/2014  
Natural ServiceJUBAL JANGLER05/18/201405/31/2014  
Natural ServiceVICTORY GAME02/28/201405/18/2014  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip46.000010/14/2017  
Weight768.000010/14/2017  
Base11.000005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip41.250005/18/2014  
Total Horn53.000005/18/2014