AMR JOYFUL ELMIRA 871/2

Date of Birth:
6/7/2012
Description:
BROWN BRINDLE OVER RED
Nickname:
W13
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
WILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
Breeder:
WILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
871/2
Reg #1:
C287753
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,200
Sales Comments:
OUT AN EMPEROR GRAND DAUGHTER WITH YO BOLD WIND ON TOP. IMPRESSIVE HORN GROWTH. SHE IS A GOOD MOTHER, ALWAYS OUT PRODUCES HERSELF. EXPOSED THE JUBAL JANGLER FOR A MARCH 2016 CALF.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDIAMOND JAX ST06/18/201409/16/2014  
Natural ServiceJUBAL JANGLER03/18/201403/31/2014  
Natural ServiceVICTORY GAME02/28/201403/18/2014  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip53.000010/14/2017  
Weight972.000010/14/2017  
Base11.000005/18/2014  
Tip to Tip42.750005/18/2014  
Total Horn48.000005/18/2014