AMR DIXIE VICTORIA

Date of Birth:
10/14/2013
Description:
BLACK AND WHITE
Nickname:
W56
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
WILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
Breeder:
PAMELA MOORE
Notes:
EXPOSED TO DIAMOND JAX ST BEGINNING 2/4/2015
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
16/3
Reg #1:
CI289511*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,500
Sales Comments:
STRIKING HEIFER, THICK CONFORMATION. WE EXPECT HER TO BE A LARGE COW. DEFINITELY STAR QUALITY. HER PEDIGREE ENSURES EXCELLENT MILKING ABILITY.
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDIAMOND JAX ST02/04/201505/15/2015  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip53.500010/14/2017  
Weight808.000010/14/2017  
  • VICTORY LAP

    PATERNAL GRAND SIRE