AMR BRAZEN HUSSY

Date of Birth:
11/3/2013
Description:
RED HEAD WHITE BLAZE AND BODY WITH RES SPOTS
Nickname:
W58
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
WILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
Breeder:
ZECH DAMERON
Notes:
THIS HEIFER SHOWS PHENOMENAL HORN GROWTH FOR HER AGE. Millennium Futurity Eligible. SHE IS EXPOSED TO SMOKY DIAMOD FOR EARLY 2018 CALF.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
18/3
Reg #1:
CI291038
For Sale:
No
Sales Price:
$5,000
Sales Comments:
This heifer is from Zech Dameron's breeding program by Blackjack. She came to us when we purchased her dam. as expected she has become a good mother with outstanding horn. Tip to tip horn at 4 years of age 68" FLAT.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceDIAMOND JAX ST    

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip67.500010/14/2017  
Weight734.000010/14/2017  
Tip to Tip44.000006/02/2015