AMR CHEERLEADER

Date of Birth:
6/18/2014
Description:
WHITE WITH RED POINTS
Nickname:
W76
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Wilton & Carolyn Wilton
Breeder:
RED MCCOMBS
Notes:
THIS CALF IS GOING TO BE A LARGE COW WORTHY OF GREAT OFFSPRING. HER BONE STRUCTURE AND HIP SIZE BELIE A GREAT ANIMAL. WHILE THIS HEIFER IS SLOW TO DEVELOP WE EXPECT OUTSTANDING RESULTS. WHEN A CALF HER HORNS WERE NARROW AND PENCIL; ABOUT 4 " BROKE OFF EACH SIDE AT TWO YEARS OLD. OFFSPRING WILL BE AWESOME.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
26/4
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJOE KID    

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip54.000010/14/2017  
Weight764.000010/14/2017