AMR RACHAEL

Date of Birth:
1/5/2015
Description:
RED HEAD WHITE RED SPOTS LEGS
Nickname:
W128
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
WIILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
Breeder:
WILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
Notes:
JUBAL JANGLER DAUGHTER OUT OF A STRONG PEDIGREE FOUNDATION COW. EXPOSED TO JOE KID FOR A SPRING 2017 CALF. WE EXPECT OUTSTANDING HORN DEVELOPMENT FROM THIS HEIFER.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
39/4
Reg #1:
CI296043*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,200
Sales Comments:
BRED FOR TWIST HORN. OUTSTANDING OLD LONGHORN PEDIGREE ON THE BOTTOM.
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJOE KID06/24/2016   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip42.500010/14/2017