AMR COLUMBUS

Date of Birth:
10/10/2016
Description:
RED SPOTTED
Nickname:
COLUMBO
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
WIILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
Breeder:
WILTON & CAROLYN WILTON
Notes:
CURRENTLY ON THE SHOW CIRCUIT. STATE FAIR: 2017, 2 IN OPEN; 6TH IN YOUTH.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
986/6
Reg #1:
BI94216*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,600
Sales Comments:
WATCH THIS BULL. WINCHESTER ON TOP HORNS AT 21.5 AT 7 MOS. NEXT STOP WACO: HEART OF TEXAS SHOW.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
04/13/2018Hamilton, TXGrand Champion in Open; First in Class in Youth
09/10/2017Abilene, TX4th
  • EMPEROR

    MATERNAL GRAND SIRE

    • EMPEROR
    • DOB: 4/22/1988
    • OVERWHELMER x Ranger's Measles
  • WINCHESTER

    PATERNAL GRAND SIRE

COLUMBUS IS ON THE YOUTH SHOW CIRCUIT IN 2017. hE HAS PLACED AS HIGH AS 2ND IN HIS CLASS WITH ONE RESERVE CHAMPION PLACING. GENTLE CALF.